Your Location: Home > News > 德勝科技推出10G SFP+ to SFP+ 光纖模塊

德勝科技推出10G SFP+ to SFP+ 光纖模塊
2013.09.11


The TGM-C110 is a compact media converter having two available SFP+ interface ports. Installation and setup is plug-n-play easy. Protocol transparent conversion and 3R (Re-amplification, Re-shaping and Re-clocking) regeneration design, the converter supports seamlessly various SFP+ fiber transceivers in the market.

 

The 10G SFP+ fiber to fiber converter can be used in the following applications:

nUsed to convert multi-mode fiber signal to single-mode fiber signal for
  fiber mode conversion

nUsed to convert single-mode fiber signal to single-mode fiber signal
  for fiber cabling extension

nUsed to converter multi-mode or single-mode fiber signal to CWDM or
  DWDM single mode signal for CWDM or DWDM applications

 

The TGM-C110 converter module can be inserted into Ruby’s CR-2600 managed chassis for CO site rack mount application. It can also be inserted into Ruby’s CP-E100 (one slot) and CP-E200 (two slots) small chassis for CPE site standalone application. 

 

Please contact our sales representative for information about pricing and availability. For more details, please visit our web at http://www.rubytech.com.tw

 

About Ruby Tech Corp.

With more than 30 years of experience in design and manufacturing networking products, Ruby Tech is committed to providing the most advanced and cost-effective products to its customers. What can best benefit its customers is what the company aims at and devotes to.

  Search
 
 Home | Ruby | News | Products | Solution | Support | Partner | Contact