Your Location: Home > News > 德勝科技推出新一代100M ExpressCard光纖網路卡

德勝科技推出新一代100M ExpressCard光纖網路卡
2014.05.19


Ruby Tech Corp., the leading and innovative fiber optic networking manufacturer based in Taiwan, today unveils 100M Fast Ethernet ExpressCard Fiber NIC - FE-6510.

 

FE-6510 is a small size Express 100Base-FX Fiber Card, which is specifically designed to plug into a notebook or desktop computer equipped with an Express Card slot and is designed with high-performance Express Fast Ethernet controller. It provides fiber optic link capability for notebook PC to connect the existing fiber network at 100Mbps data rate with fiber optic cable. It also provides multiple types and distances of fiber connector for optional. The maximum fiber optic cable distance can be up to 2Km for multi-mode and 20, 40 and 60Km for single-mode fiber, and 50m for plastic optical fiber. Diagnostic LED is easily visible for maintenance purpose. Extensive Network Operating System (NOS) drivers such as NetWare, Windows 98/NT/2000/XP/Vista/2003 server/2008 server/WIN 7 , Linux and PXE remote boot are available.

Key Features
nHigh bandwidth 100Mbps Network Speed
nSupports Full-Duplex Mode
nSupports IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
nSupports Mini ExpressCard x 1
nCompliant with ExpressCard Rev.1.1 Interface
nSupports Jumbo Frame
nSupports High Level VLAN Filtering Function
nSupports IP headers and TCP / UDP checksums offload
nSupports on-board screening of VLAN tagged Ethernet frames
nSupports ASF 2.0 (Optional for limited BIOS versions and PC models)

Ruby Tech also supplies Gigabit ExpressCard, GE-6600 , and PCI Express NICs, GE-4000 and FE-2200.

GE-6600   ExpressCard 1000Base-X Fiber Card

GE-4000   PCI Express Bus Gigabit 1000Base-X Fiber Card

FE-2200   PCI Express Bus 100Base-FX Fiber NIC

 

Please contact our sales representative for information about pricing and availability. For more details, please visit our web at http://www.rubytech.com.tw

 

About Ruby Tech Corp. 

With more than 30 years of experience in design and manufacturing networking products, Ruby Tech is committed to providing the most advanced and cost-effective products to its customers. What can best benefit its customers is what the company aims at and devotes to.

  Search
 
 Home | Ruby | News | Products | Solution | Support | Partner | Contact